Tex. Code of Crim. Proc. Article 17.03
Section 22.01 (Assault)(a)(1) (assault), if the offense is:
(i)
punishable as a felony of the second degree under Subsection (b-2) of that section; or
(ii)
punishable as a felony and involved family violence as defined by Section 71.004 (Family Violence), Family Code;
(J)