Tex. Code of Crim. Proc. Article 38.21
Sec. 4. When any statement, the admissibility of which is covered by this article, is sought to be used in connection with an official proceeding, any person who swears falsely to facts and circumstances which, if true, would render the statement admissible under this article is presumed to have acted with intent to deceive and with knowledge of the statement’s meaning for the purpose of prosecution for aggravated perjury under Section 37.03 (Aggravated Perjury) of the Penal Code. No person prosecuted under this subsection shall be eligible for probation.