Tex. Code of Crim. Proc. Article 38.40
Sec. 3. A certificate of analysis under this article must contain the following information certified under oath:
(1)
the names of the analyst and the laboratory employing the analyst;
(2)
a statement that the laboratory employing the analyst is accredited by a nationally recognized board or association that accredits crime laboratories;
(3)
a description of the analyst’s educational background, training, and experience;
(4)
a statement that the analyst’s duties of employment included the analysis of physical evidence for one or more law enforcement agencies;
(5)
a description of the tests or procedures conducted by the analyst;
(6)
a statement that the tests or procedures used were reliable and approved by the laboratory employing the analyst; and
(7)
the results of the analysis.