Tex. Labor Code Section 205.016
Collection of Delinquent Reimbursement; Effect of Failure to Submit Certain Reports
A reimbursing employer who fails to pay a reimbursement on the date on which the reimbursement is due, or who fails to submit records and reports, as prescribed by the commission, is subject to the following in the same manner as an employer who does not pay a contribution when due:
(1)
Sections 213.004 (Admissibility of Report or Audit; Prima Facie Evidence), 213.005 (Costs Adjudged Against State or Commission), 213.006 (Priority of Claim for Contribution), 213.008 (Election of Collection Remedies), and 213.009 (Commission Enforcement of Out-of-state Judgment);
(2)
Subchapters B, C, D, and E of Chapter 213 (Enforcement of Texas Unemployment Compensation Act), other than Section 213.058 (Additional Tax Lien Enforced by Commission); and
(3)
Section 204.086 (Collection of Contribution, Penalty, or Interest from Successor Employer).
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.