Tex. Fam. Code Section 59.014
Appeal
A child may not bring an appeal or a postconviction writ of habeas corpus based on:
(1)
the failure or inability of any person to provide a service listed under Sections 59.004-59.010;
(2)
the failure of a court or of any person to make a sanction level assignment as provided in Section 59.002 (Sanction Level Assignment by Probation Department) or 59.003 (Sanction Level Assignment Model);
(3)
a departure from the sanction level assignment model provided by this chapter; or
(4)
the failure of a juvenile court or probation department to report a departure from the model.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 262, Sec. 53, eff. Jan. 1, 1996. Amended by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 1011, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999; Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 1477, Sec. 22, eff. Sept. 1, 1999; Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 479, Sec. 10, eff. Sept. 1, 2003.